High school scoreboard, November 12 results

0

SOCCER

STATE 4A PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUND

Friday games

Sumner 31, Woodinville 0

Stevens Lake 42, North Stream 27

Saturday games

Graham-Kapowsin 42, Skyview 28

Gonzaga Prep 40, Kamiakin 27

Federal Way at Skyline, late

Kennedy Catholic 46, Richland 35

Eastlake versus Emerald Ridge, end

Chiawana 49, Sunnyside 20

QUARTER-FINALS

November 18 or 19

Graham-Kapowsin to Sumner

Gonzaga Prep at Lake Stevens

Winner of Federal Way/Skyline vs. Kennedy Catholic

Winner Eastlake/Emerald Ridge in Chiawana

GRAHAM-KAPOWSIN 42, SKYVIEW 28

Sky view 0 14 0 14—28

GK0 28 7 7—42

second quarter

GK— Jabez Woods 8 run (Kolby White-Gibson kick)

S – Gavin Packer 66 pass from Jake Kennedy (kick from Jimmy Garduno)

GK – Demitrius Taape 1 run (White-Gibson kick)

GK – Spencer Bonter 1 pass from Daveon Superales (White-Gibson kick)

GK – Jalen Davenport 2 run (White-Gibson kick)

S—Packer 37 pass from Kennedy (kick from Garduno)

Third quarter

GK—Michael Toa 5 run (White-Gibson kick)

Fourth trimester

S – Levi Webb 4 run (Garduno kick)

GK – Vinicio Hansen 81 interception return (White-Gibson kick)

S — Jonathan Stromberg 16 pass from Kennedy (kick from Garduno)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

PREVIOUS – Skyview: Trey Jacob 11-38, Jake Kennedy 18-25, Riley Artis 1-0, Levi Webb 3-8, Team 1-(-16). Graham-Kapowsin: Jalen Davenport 8-41, Khalil Yarbo 6-19, Daveon Superales 5-49, Demitrius Taape 4-9, Michael Toa 7-39, Jabez Woods 1-8, team 2-(-4).

PASS – Skyview: Jake Kennedy 20-28-1-337. Graham-Kapowsin: Daveon Superales 15-17-0-181.

RECEPTION – Skyview: Gavin Packer 13-269, Trey Jacob 2-7, Jonathan Stromberg 3-16, Gavin Poffenroth 1-(-1), Riley Artis 1-46. Graham-Kapowsin: Jabez Woods 7-79, Mika Roberson 2-22, Khristian Norris 1-19, Spencer Bonter 4-33, Demitrius Taape 1-28.

STATE 3A PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUND

Friday games

O’Dea 42, Peninsula 28

Stanwood 24, Mount Spokane 14

Ferndale 44, Kelso 14

Saturday games

Eastside Catholic 29, Lake Spaway 0

Bellevue 41, Mead 10

Lincoln 49, Monroe 16

Kennewick 9, Rainier Beach 7

Yellow 51, Southridge 7

QUARTER-FINALS

November 18 or 19

Stanwood to O’Dea

Ferndale at Eastside Catholic

Bellevue to Lincoln

Kennewick to Yelm

2A STATE PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUND

Friday games

Anacortes 28, West Valley-Yakima 14

North Kitsap 31, Fife 7

Sedro-Woolley 30, Tumwater 22

WF West 29, Ephrata 28

Enumclaw 55, Olympic 0

Highline 30, Washougal 27

Lynden 54, Black Hills 7

Saturday’s game

Othello 49, Washington 12

QUARTER-FINALS

November 18

Highline at Lynden, 6 p.m. at Civic Stadium Bellingham

November 18 or 19

Anacortes in North Kitsap

Sedro-Woolley at WF West

Othello to Enumclaw

1A STATE PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUND

Friday games

Eatonville 28, Zillah 0

Cashmere 22, The Center 17

Freeman 28, King’s 7

Montesano 24, Toppenish 22

Mount Baker 37, Tenino 26

Saturday games

Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls 33, Bellevue Christian 6

Royal 41, Cascade Christian 7

Nooksack Valley 37, Riverside 13

QUARTER-FINALS

November 19

Freeman vs. Eatonville, 2 p.m. at Art Crate Field

November 18 or 19

Cashmere in Nooksack Valley

Mount Baker by the lake

Montesano at Royal

STATE 2B PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUND

Friday games

Raymond-South Bend 22, Goldendale 7

Toledo 48, Kittitas-Thorp 21

Saturday games

Onalaska 30, Coupeville 14

Freedom (Spangle) 28, River View 14

STATE 1B PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUND

Friday’s game

DeSales 54, Quilcene 14

Saturday games

Wellpinit 26, Pomeroy 20

Liberty Bell 62, Tribal Muckleshoot 0

Naselle 64, Almira Coulee Hartline 6

QUARTER-FINALS

November 18-19

DeSales at Liberty Christian

Wellpinit in Neah Bay

Liberty Bell at Mossyrock

Naselle in Odessa

VOLLEYBALL

Tournament 4A District 3-4

Saturday

At Curtis High and Curtis Jr High,
University Square

Semi-finals

Mount Rainier 3, Curtis 0

Puyallup 3, Camas 0

Third place

Curtis 3, Camas 1

Championship

Mount Rainier versus Puyallup, end

Losing matches

Bellarmine 3, Kentwood 2

Kennedy Catholic 3, Skyview 0

Olympia 3, Emerald Ridge 2

Graham-Kapowsin 3, Tahoma 0

Tournament 3A District 3-4

Saturday

At Capital High, Olympia

Saturday

Semi-finals

Gig Harbor 3, North Thurston 2

Peninsula 3, Prairie 0

Third place

Thurston North 3, Prairie 0

Championship

Peninsula 3, Gig Harbor 1

At Bonney Lake HS

Losing

Kelso 3, Lakes 0

Spaway Lake 3, Lincoln 0

Auburn Riverside 3, Capital 1

Silas 3, Central Kitsap 0

State Winner

Kelso 3, Spaway Lake 0

Silas 3, Auburn Riverside 0

Tournament 2A District 4

Saturday games

Semi-finals

Ridgefield 3, Tumwater 0

Columbia River 3, Mark Morris 0

State Winner

Mark Morris 3, WF West 0

Black Hills 3, Tumwater 0

Championship

Ridgefield 3, Columbia River 2

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, MARK MORRIS 0

25-17, 25-15, 25-21

Columbia River

Highlights – Lauren Dreves 17 kills, 8 digs, 2 aces; Sydney Dreves 18 kills, 9 digs, 2 aces, 2 blocks; Taegen Benke 3 kills, 2 digs, 2 aces, 6 blocks; Logan DeJong 2 blocks; Macey McCoy 3 kills, 1 against; Sophie Worden 31 assists, 10 digs, 2 aces; Sasha Pelkey ​​10 digs; Ellie Ogee 4 digs, 1 ace.

RIDGEFIELD 3, TUMWATER 0

25-11, 25-15, 25-13

Ridgefield

Highlights — Paige Stepaniuk 4 kills, 4 digs, 2 aces, 2 assists; Lillian House 2 digs, 2 aces, 2 assists; Hailey McEllrath 4 kills, 1 recovery, 2 blocks; Callie Curran 5 digs, 11 assists; Elizabeth Andrew 15 kills, 9 digs, 4 blocks, 5 aces, 4 assists; Natalie Andrew 11 kills, 9 digs, 2 aces; Allison Orantes 1 recovery, 11 assists.

RIDGEFIELD 3, COLUMBIA RIVER 2

20-25. 25-12,18-25, 27-25, 15-13

Columbia River

Highlights – Lauren Dreves 24 kills, 10 digs, 1 assist, 1 block; Sydney Dreves 25 kills, 13 dis, 1 block, 1 ace; Logan DeJong 1 kill, 3 blocks; Macey McCoy 1 kill, 4 blocks; Sophie Worden 47 assists, 4 digs, 1 ace; Sasha Pelkey ​​10 digs, 2 aces; Ellie Ogee 3 digs, 1 ace; Evie Wenger 5 kills.

Share.

Comments are closed.