Here are the start times for Saturday’s first round volleyball matches

0

The NCHSAA volleyball playoffs begin on Saturday.

Here are the start times for the first round matches. The highest seed will host each match.

If your school’s start time is missing, please submit it to @HighSchoolOT on Twitter or by email to [email protected]

First round matches 4A

is

(1) DH Conley vs. (32) Pine Forest – 2:00 p.m.

(16) Southern Alamance vs. (17) Cleveland –

(8) Ashley vs. (25) Laney – 1:00 p.m.

(9) Fuquay-Varina vs. (24) Wake Forest – 4:00 PM

(5) Gray’s Creek vs. (28) New Hanover – 12:00 p.m.

(12) Holly Springs vs. (21) Hoggard – 6:00 p.m.

(13) Apex Friendship vs. (20) Broughton –

(4) Chapel Hill vs. (29) Panther Creek –

(3) Pinecrest vs. (30) South view – 11:00 a.m.

(14) East Chapel Hill vs. (19) Middle Creek –

(6) Cardinal Gibbons vs. (27) Leesville Road – 2:00 p.m.

(11) New Bern v (22) Jordan – 5:00 p.m.

(7) Millbrook vs. (26) Clayton – 2:00 p.m.

(10) Green Hope vs. (23) Legacy –

(15) Corinth Holders vs. (18) Jack Britt – 11:00 a.m.

(2) Green Level vs (31) Durham North – 6:00 p.m.

Where is

(1) Ardrey Kell v (32) Mecklenburg-East – 1:00 p.m.

(16) Sun Valley vs. (17) NW Guilford –

(8) Davie County vs. (25) South Mecklenburg –

(9) South Iredell vs. (24) Cox Mill – 4:00 PM

(5) Marvin Ridge vs. (28) Butler – 1:30 p.m.

(12) Reagan vs. (21) Cuthbertson –

(13) Myers Park vs. (20) Northern Guilford –

(4) Providence vs. (29) Asheville –

(3) Watauga vs. (30) Porter Ridge – 3:00 p.m.

(14) Alexander Central vs. (19) Mallard Creek – 2:00 p.m.

(6) Western Guilford v (27) North Mecklenburg –

(11) West Forsyth vs. (22) Lake Norman – 2:00 p.m.

(7) Hough vs. (26) Glenn –

(10) Weddington vs. (23) Grimsley –

(15) East Forsyth vs. (18) Charlotte Catholic – 2:00 p.m.

(2) TC Roberson vs (31) Olympic – 6:00 p.m.

Matches of the first round 3A

is

(1) Cedar Ridge vs (32) South Brunswick – 2:00 p.m.

(16) West Carteret v. (17) South Johnston –

(8) Currituck County vs. (25) Dixon –

(9) Harnett Central vs. (24) Southern Lee – 2:00 p.m.

(5) Cape Fear vs. (28) Fike –

(12) Northwood vs. (21) Terry Sanford –

(13) CB Aycock v (20) First flight –

(4) Croatan v (29) Western Alamance –

(3) Hunting against (30) Triton – 3:00 p.m.

(14) Orange vs. (19) West Johnston –

(6) Union Pines vs. (27) Richlands – 7:00 p.m.

(11) No one against (22) Eastern Alamance –

(7) Carrboro vs. (26) Jacksonville –

(10) Franklinton vs. (23) Lee County – 11:00 a.m.

(15) County of Scotland vs. (18) Center-South –

(2) JH Rose vs. (31) Seventy-first – 2:00 p.m.

Where is

(1) North Iredell vs. (32) West Charlotte –

(16) Oak Grove vs. (17) Pisgah – 2:00 p.m.

(8) Parkwood vs. (25) Jesse Carson – 1:00 p.m.

(9) Ashe County vs. (24) Franklin –

(5) Central Davidson v (28) St. Stephens –

(12) Crest vs. (21) Forestview –

(13) East Lincoln vs. (20) South Point –

(4) Kings Mountain vs. (29) North Davidson –

(3) West Rowan vs. (30) West Iredell – 2:00 p.m.

(14) Hickory vs. (19) North Buncombe – 12:00 p.m.

(6) Enka vs. (27) North Lincoln –

(11) North Henderson v. (22) Rockingham County –

(7) Atkins vs. (26) Smoky Mountain –

(10) Fred T. Foard vs. (23) Ledford –

(15) Lake Norman Charter vs (18) South Rowan – 1:00 p.m.

(2) West Henderson vs. (31) Tuscola –

First round matches 2A

is

(1) Camden County vs. (32) Heide Trask – 5:00 p.m.

(16) Roanoke Rapids vs. (17) Bunn –

(8) NCSSM vs (25) Greene Central – 4:00 p.m.

(9) Goldsboro vs. (24) Fairmont –

(5) Midway vs. (28) North Johnston –

(12) Whiteville vs. (21) North Lenoir – 2:00 p.m.

(13) Farmville Central v. (20) East Duplin – 5:00 p.m., Friday

(4) South Columbus vs. (29) South Granville – 2:00 p.m.

(3) South Lenoir vs (30) East Bladen – 2:00 p.m.

(14) Clinton vs. (19) Nash Central –

(6) Bartlett Yancey vs. (27) Holmes –

(11) JF Webb vs. (22) Princeton – 2:00 p.m.

(7) Louisburg vs. (26) Southwest Onslow – 12:00 p.m.

(10) East Carteret vs. (23) Wallace Rose-Hill –

(15) SouthWest Edgecombe vs. (18) Manteo – 2:00 p.m.

(2) Ayden-Grifton v (31) Franklin Academy –

Where is

(1) East Surry vs. (32) West Lincoln –

(16) RS Central vs. (17) Bandys –

(8) West Davidson vs. (25) Wheatmore –

(9) Maiden vs. (24) Providence Grove –

(5) Brevard vs. (28) Morehead –

(12) Surry Central vs. (21) East Davidson –

(13) Randleman vs. (20) Pine Lake Prep –

(4) Lincoln Charter vs. (29) Lexington – 1:00 p.m.

(3) McMichael vs. (30) Anson –

(14) West Wilkes vs. (19) West Stokes – 2:00 p.m.

(6) Mount Pleasant vs. (27) Walkertown – 4:00 p.m.

(11) Owen v. (22) Davidson Community School –

(7) West Stanly vs. (26) Trinity – 4:00 p.m.

(10) East Gaston v. (23) Polk County –

(15) Hendersonville vs. (18) Patton –

(2) Southwest Randolph vs. (31) Forbush –

First round 1A matches

is

(1) Perquimans vs. (32) River Mill Academy –

(16) Eno River Academy vs. (17) Weldon –

(8) Falls Lake Academy v. (25) South East Halifax – 2:00 p.m.

(9) North Moore vs. (24) East Wake Academy –

(5) Vance Charter vs. (28) Tarboro –

(12) Riverside (Martin) vs. (21) Rosewood –

(13) Roxboro community versus (20) KIPP Pride – 3:00 p.m.

(4) Cap Hatteras vs. (29) North Duplin – 4:00 p.m.

(3) Northside-Pinetown vs. (30) Ocracoke –

(14) Pamlico County vs. (19) Chatham Charter – 2:00 p.m.

(6) Warren County vs. (27) Clover Garden –

(11) Oxford Prep vs (22) North Edgecombe – 4:00 PM

(7) Woods Charter vs. (26) NE Caroline Prep – 6:30 p.m.

(10) East Columbus vs. (23) Gates County – 3:00 p.m.

(15) Lakewood v (18) Bear Grass Charter –

(2) Neuse Charter vs (31) Chatham Central – 5:30 p.m.

Where is

(1) Union Academy v (32) South Davidson –

(16) Alleghany vs. (17) Bradford Prep –

(8) Highland Tech vs. (25) Corvian Community –

(9) Elkin vs. (24) Cherryville –

(5) Bishop McGuinness vs. (28) Millennium Charter – 1:00 p.m.

(12) Robbinsville vs. (21) South Stokes –

(13) Mount Airy vs. (20) Mountain Island Charter – 4:00 p.m.

(4) Piedmont Community against (29) Carolina International –

(3) Uwharrie Charter vs. (30) Andrews –

(14) Cornerstone Charter vs. (19) Cherokee –

(6) Christ the King vs. (27) Mountain heritage –

(11) Gray Stone Day vs. (22) Avery County – 2:00 p.m.

(7) Rosman vs. (26) Hayesville –

(10) Highlands vs. (23) East Wilkes –

(15) South Stanly vs. (18) Draughn –

(2) Murphy vs. (31) Blue Ridge –


Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply